2005 Halloween Regatta
PHRF
Name Race 1 Race 2 Points Place
Perun, Stephen 1 2 3 1
Sroka, Barry 3 1 4 2
Brosseau, Ken 2 3 5 3
Barrett, Bill 4 4 8 4
Baxter, Richard 4 5 9
Ludwig, David 4 5 9
Pope, Jeff 4 5 9
Russell, Cliff 4 5 9
J-24
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Jackson, David 1 2 1 2 6 1
Farmer,Jim 2 1 2 3 8 2
Sellers, Mike 3 3 3 1 10 3
C-Scow
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Putnam,Josh 2 1 2 1 6 1
Claffey,Jim 1 2 1 2 6 2
Slater, Brian 3 3 4 6 16 3
Perrin,Dan 5 4 3 4 16 4
Towle,Pat 4 5 5 3 17 5
Sherman,Rob 6 6 7 5 24 6
Carter, Archie 7 7 6 7 27 7
MC-Scow
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Rembold, Bill 2 2 7 3 14 1
Hood,Eric 3 3 3 6 15 2
Harken, Tommy 10 1 4 4 19 3
Risewick, Mike 14 4 1 1 20 4
Miller,Bob 1 8 6 7 22 5
Krawcheck, Lenny 5 5 13 5 28 6
Stadele, Kurt 7 6 14 10 37 7
Skorupski, Bob 9 7 10 12 38 8
Annis,Jeff 12 21 5 2 40 9
Pontious, Frank 6 9 17 8 40 10
Scarborough, George 4 13 12 14 43 11
Kern,Jack 11 17 11 9 48 12
Mayne, Dick 8 15 16 13 52 13
Mossman, Guy 13 16 9 15 53 14
Schmidt, Bull 20 10 8 19 57 15
Jeffries, Richard 15 11 15 22 63 16
Durant,Ed 16 24 2 22 64 17
Mintken, Randy 23 12 22 11 68 18
Neidig, Mike 19 14 21 16 70 19
Lovin, John 22 18 18 18 76 20
Meyers, Jeff 21 22 19 17 79 21
Fisher, Dennis 18 23 20 20 81 22
Stanton, Stan 17 19 24 22 82 23
Hamilton, Chris 24 20 23 21 88 24
Cole, Robert 24 24 24 22 94
Doehler, Steve 24 24 24 22 94
Marenakos, Mark 24 24 24 22 94
Laser
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Mademann, Emilie 1 1 5 1 8 1
Key,Robert 4 6 3 2 15 2
Weiss,Sarah 5 7 1 3 16 3
Stadele, Kyle 3 3 6 8 20 4
Sproul, Elise 8 5 2 7 22 5
Jackson, Chris 2 8 10 4 24 6
Edwards, Ill, Scooter 7 4 9 6 26 7
Whitesides, Chip 6 2 10 10 28 8
Koppernaes, Christian 12 12 4 10 38 9
Whitesides,Arland 9 9 10 10 38 10
Laser Radial
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Smith,Emily 1 1 1 2 5 1
Mussman,John 2 2 2 1 7 2
JY-15
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Potter,John 6 1 1 1 9 1
Moehlman, Marcus 5 2 3 2 12 2
Holder,Jim 4 4 2 3 13 3
Mumma,Butch 2 3 4 7 16 4
Putnam,Eli 1 5 10 8 24 5
McSweeney, David 3 6 13 4 26 6
Holder, Jeffrey 8 8 7 5 28 7
Magruder, Jeff 9 7 9 10 35 8
Brafford, Scott 12 10 8 6 36 9
Paschal, Will 7 11 5 14 37 10
Powell, Joseph 13 13 6 12 44 11
Damen, Bob 15 9 12 9 45 12
Guetter, Joao Claudio 11 12 11 11 45 13
Haynie, John 10 14 13 14 51 14
Snyder, Kristin 14 14 13 13 54 15
Sunfish Senior
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Whitehurst, Rick 1 2 2 1 6 1
Sproul, Gordon 5 1 1 3 10 2
Putnam,Sue 2 4 4 4 14 3
Kanne, William 3 5 5 2 15 4
Akers, Richard 6 6 3 6 21 5
Poulnot, Penny 7 3 8 7 25 6
Poulnot, Connie 4 7 7 8 26 7
Kanne,Bill 9 8 6 5 28 8
Putnam, Donald 8 9 9 9 35 9
Robinson, David 10 10 9 9 38
Souder, Emma 10 10 9 9 38
Sunfish Junior
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Zeigler,Drew 2 1 3 1 7 1
McCarthy, Shane 1 2 2 2 7 2
McIntosh, Andrew 4 5 1 3 13 3
Marshall, Wiley 3 3 4 4 14 4
Damen,Nate 5 4 6 5 20 5
McIntosh, Harris 6 6 5 7 24 6
Rickerman, Brian 7 8 7 6 28 7
Arrowwood,Zach 8 7 8 8 31 8
Sunfish Combined (Junior and Senior)
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
McCarthy, Shane 1 2 3 2 8 1
Zeigler,Drew 2 1 7 1 11 2
McIntosh, Andrew 4 7 1 4 16 3
Whitehurst, Rick 5 5 4 3 17 4
Sproul, Gordon 11 4 2 6 23 5
Marshall, Wiley 3 3 9 10 25 6
Putnam,Sue 6 9 6 7 28 7
Kanne, William 7 10 8 5 30 8
Akers, Richard 12 11 5 9 37 9
Damen,Nate 8 6 14 13 41 10
Poulnot, Penny 13 8 13 11 45 11
Poulnot, Connie 10 12 12 12 46 12
Kanne,Bill 15 14 10 8 47 13
McIntosh, Harris 9 13 11 15 48 14
Rickerman, Brian 16 17 15 14 62 15
Putnam, Donald 14 16 17 17 64 16
Arrowwood,Zach 17 15 16 16 64 17
Sunfish Midget
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points Place
Marshall, Foster 1 2 1 1 4 1 10 1
Bolan,Alex 2 1 3 3 2 2 13 2
Akers,Nathan 3 6 2 2 1 4 18 3
Koppernaes,Leif 6 4 5 4 3 5 27 4
Key,VVindy 4 3 4 5 5 6 27 5
Mclver,Sydney 7 5 6 8 6 3 35 6
Fins,Joshua 5 7 7 6 7 7 39 7
Fabregat,Alex 8 8 7 7 8 8 46 8
McElroy,Jake 9 9 7 9 9 9 52 9
Magruder,Coe 10 9 7 9 9 9 53 10
Koppemacs, Finn 11 9 7 9 9 9 54
Shepard,Keenan 11 9 7 9 9 9 54
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Opti-Blue
Weiss, Wallace 1 1 2 1 5 1
Grobin, Morgan 2 2 1 2 7 2
Glover, Rolle 3 3 3 3 12 3
Opti-Green
Clover, Christina 2 1 1 3 7 1
Sellers, Oliver 3 2 2 2 9 2
Key, Sally 5 4 3 1 13 3
Milliken, Kelly 4 3 4 4 15 4
Edwards, Anna 1 5 5 5 16 5
Opti-Red
Chambers, Elizabeth 1 1 1 2 5 1
Milliken, Brad 2 2 2 1 7 2
Opti-White
Grobin, Eli 1 1 2 1 5 1
Sellers, William 2 2 1 3 8 2
Chambers, Sarah 4 3 3 2 12 3
Long, Bethea 3 3 4 4 14 4
Opti Combined (Red, White, and Blue)
Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
Weiss, Wallace 1 1 2 2 6 1
Grobin, Eli 2 2 6 1 11 2
Grobin, Morgan 4 3 1 3 11 3
Chambers, Elizabeth 3 4 4 8 19 4
Sellers, William 6 6 3 5 20 5
Milliken, Brad 5 5 5 6 21 6
Chambers, Sarah 9 7 7 4 27 7
Glover, Rolle 7 7 9 7 30 8
Long, Bethea 8 7 8 9 32 9